Major Shareholders

Ubisense Group Plc's issued share capital is 55,883,154 ordinary shares of 2p each.   

Institution   Total Holding   % issued share capital
Kestrel Partners15,702,99328.07%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments9,225,63616.52%
Robert Daniell Sansom4,985,8998.93%
Living Bridge3,432,0496.15%
NFU Mutual Insurance Society Ltd3,376,4906.05%
Henderson Global Investors2,669,0214.78%
Ruffer LLP1,934,6713.46%
Richard Terence Green1,728,8453.10%



   

This page was last updated on 6 February 2017.