Major Shareholders

Ubisense Group Plc's issued share capital is 55,883,154 ordinary shares of 2p each.   

Institution   Total Holding   % issued share capital
Kestrel Partners15,915,49328.48%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments9,975,75717.85%
Robert Daniel Sansom4,985,8998.93%
NFU Mutual Insurance Society Ltd3,376,4906.05%
Henderson Global Investors2,669,0214.78%
Living Bridge2,169,6823.88%
Ruffer LLP1,934,6713.46%
Richard Terence Green1,728,8453.10%



   

This page was last updated on 7 April 2017.