Major Shareholders

Ubisense Group plc's issued share capital is 55,890,654 ordinary shares of 2p each.   

Institution   Total Holding   % issued share capital
Kestrel Partners16,095,49328.80%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments10,621,79319.00%
Robert Sansom4,985,8998.92%
NFU Mutual Insurance Society Ltd.3,376,4906.04%
Janus Henderson Investors2,669,0214.78%
Ruffer LLP1,934,6713.46%
Richard Green1,728,8453.09%




   

This page was last updated on 28 September 2017.