Major Shareholders

Ubisense Group plc's issued share capital is 73,087,904 ordinary shares of 2p each.   

Institution   Total Holding   % issued share capital
Kestrel Partners20,645,49328.25%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments13,621,79318.64%
Robert Sansom6,235,8998.53%
NFU Mutual Insurance Society Ltd.4,326,4905.92%
Janus Henderson Investors3,525,2714.82%
Hargreave Hale2,900,0003.97%
Seren Capital Management 2,750,0003.76%




   

This page was last updated on 01 December 2017.